Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alfredo MANTICA

Photo member


Senator
Popolo della libertà

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

alfredo.mantica@senato.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 30/05/2012 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/05/2012 to 29/05/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/05/2012 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Pasquale NESSA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/05/2012 to 27/06/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts