Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pavol GOGA

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democracy (SMER)

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

pavol_goga@nrsr.sk

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 25/06/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/06/2012 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2016 to 25/06/2020 Substitute-Slovak Republic
  • from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin POLIAČIK (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/06/2016 to 25/06/2020)

Activities