Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

mikulas_dzurinda@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/06/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016)

Activities