Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr József NAGY

Photo member


Deputy
MOST-HÍD

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

jozsef_nagy@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2012 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/06/2012 to 30/09/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2012 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/06/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/06/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities