Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Melita MULIĆ

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

melita.mulic@sdp.hr
www. sabor.hr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/06/2012 to 24/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Croatia
  • from 25/06/2012 to 29/09/2013 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/06/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 29/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions