Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gérard BAPT

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste, écologiste et républicain

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

gbapt@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 01/10/2012 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 11/12/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 14/03/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 28/06/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 28/01/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr André REICHARDT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/09/2013 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 10/12/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities