Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 01/10/2012 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/05/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • General Rapporteur on science and technology assessment: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/01/2014 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 18/12/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities