Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Thierry MARIANI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2015 to 27/06/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2013 to 01/10/2015
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2012 to 01/10/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 05/03/2015)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 18/11/2014 to 27/06/2017)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques BIGOT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 06/03/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Marc TODESCHINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 17/11/2014)

Activities