Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Christian BATAILLE

Photo member


Deputy
SRC

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

cbataille@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 01/10/2012 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/11/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Denis JACQUAT (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 07/03/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta KARAMANLI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 11/03/2011 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Danielle AUROI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 10/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions