Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 09/10/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 01/10/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 09/10/2016 Substitute-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 07/04/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 30/01/2014 to 07/04/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar JOVIČIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/05/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Djordje MILIĆEVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014)

Activities