Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Serbian Progressive Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

aleksandrasns@gmail.com
www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 06/10/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/04/2013 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/10/2012 to 23/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 06/10/2017 Representative-Serbia
  • from 01/10/2012 to 08/03/2013 Substitute-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2017 to 06/10/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 06/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/10/2016 to 06/10/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/06/2014 to 06/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 06/10/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 08/03/2013 to 06/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 09/10/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2017 to 06/10/2017)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 24/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/06/2014 to 06/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 08/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/10/2016 to 06/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar JOVIČIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimir ILIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/04/2013 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)

Activities