Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Foteini PIPILI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
N.D.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

fpipili@gmail.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 30/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Representative-Greece
  • from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 02/10/2019)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 29/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 26/06/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 07/04/2014 to 25/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 03/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (since 01/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 26/06/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Eirini DOUROU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities