Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Theodora TZAKRI

Photo member


Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

giannitsa@tzakri.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 30/09/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Greece
  • from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 01/06/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 22/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/06/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Antigoni LYMPERAKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 22/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Eleni ZAROULIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities