Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Eleni RAPTI

Photo member


Deputy
N.D.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

thessaloniki@elenarapti.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2012 to 09/10/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 09/10/2016 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 01/06/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/06/2014 to 25/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Eleni ZAROULIA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios MAVROTAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 01/06/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Elena KOUNTOURA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 26/06/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Angeliki GKEREKOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 29/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities