Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS

Photo member


Deputy
Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities