Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS

Photo member


Deputy
PA.SO.K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

kostas@ktriantafyllos.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Greece
  • from 01/10/2012 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 28/06/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/06/2014 to 25/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/06/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Theodora TZAKRI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 26/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos MARKOPOULOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions