Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • General Rapporteur on combating racism and intolerance: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 07/04/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities