Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Alev KORUN

Photo member


Deputy
Grüne

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

alev.korun@gruene.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/10/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/03/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 23/03/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Eduard KÖCK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernhard EBNER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/09/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Edgar MAYER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin GRAF (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities