Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Antonio SANZ

Photo member


Senator
Parti populaire

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

antonio.sanz@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 30/11/2012 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 30/11/2012 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 31/05/2013 to 30/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/03/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/03/2012 to 30/05/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts