Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Martin HENRIKSEN

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Danish People's Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

martin.henriksen@ft.dk
www.martinhenriksen.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/11/2012 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 30/11/2012 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Ulla SANDBÆK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/10/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/09/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophie LØHDE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 27/09/2015)

Activities