Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Naira KARAPETYAN

Photo member


M.P.
Republican Party of Armenia

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

naira.karapetyan@parliament.am
www.parliament.am

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2013 to 25/06/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 30/11/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 30/11/2012 to 25/06/2017 Substitute-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2016 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 24/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 22/04/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 22/04/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 10/04/2014 to 04/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 04/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/06/2016 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Vahan BABAYAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/04/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Tigran URIKHANYAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 06/03/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/05/2014 to 21/05/2015) (from 28/09/2015 to 28/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2012 to 05/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 05/09/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 05/09/2014 to 28/01/2015)

Activities