Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 30/11/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 30/11/2012 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Georgia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/01/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2016)

Activities