Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marie-Louise FORT

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

mlfort@assembee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2013 to 30/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 30/09/2014 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/06/2013 to 30/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques LEGENDRE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Christian BATAILLE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 25/06/2013)

Activities