Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gergely GULYÁS

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

gergely.gulyas@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 12/06/2014 to 31/05/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2013 to 11/06/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2013 to 01/10/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 31/05/2018 Representative-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/04/2013 to 29/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Márton BRAUN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Imre VEJKEY (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/05/2010 to 17/11/2014)

Activities