Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Liberal Democratic Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2013 to 22/05/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 22/05/2014 Substitute-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2013 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 22/05/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/06/2007 to 22/05/2014)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions