Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST

Photo member


Senator
Party for Freedom (PVV)

Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

m.faber@eerstekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 10/03/2017 to 25/06/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 10/03/2017 to 25/06/2017 Substitute-Netherlands
  • from 21/01/2013 to 26/11/2015 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/03/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/03/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 30/09/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Henk OVERBEEK (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/04/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Malik AZMANI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/04/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/03/2017 to 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Marit MAIJ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Michiel SERVAES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/04/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Hans FRANKEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Khadija ARIB (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 22/04/2013)

Activities