Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Katherine ZAPPONE

Photo member


Senator
Independent

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

katherine.zappone@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 27/01/2014 to 04/04/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 04/04/2014 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 04/04/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 29/01/2014 to 04/04/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 04/04/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Deirdre CLUNE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael MCNAMARA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 04/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Deirdre CLUNE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael MCNAMARA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 04/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael MCNAMARA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)

Activities