Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Miroslav KREJČA

Photo member


Senator
Club for Democracy Restoration - KDU-CSL

Senát Parlamentu
CZ - 118 01 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

krejcam@senat.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek ČERNOCH (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities