Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Volodymyr ARIEV

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/06/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2013 to 26/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 18/04/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • General Rapporteur on media freedom and safety of journalists: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 14/03/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2015 to 28/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/06/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Boryslav BEREZA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 22/04/2015 to 24/06/2015)

Interventions

Activities