Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Sergiy VLASENKO

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Batkivshchyna All-Ukrainian Union

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

vlasenko.serhii@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2013 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 21/01/2012 to 21/04/2013 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 31/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 30/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (since 09/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 18/03/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Nadiia SAVCHENKO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Lesia OROBETS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)

Interventions

Activities