Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK

Photo member


Deputy
People's Will

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

labaziuk.serhii@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2015 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2013 to 28/09/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2016 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Mariia IONOVA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)

Activities