Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ

Photo member


Deputy
Lithuanian Social Democratic Party

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

orinta.leipute@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)

Activities