Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS

Photo member


Deputy
Lithuanian Social Democratic Party

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

arturas.skardzius@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 22/04/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 22/04/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Remigijus AČAS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities