Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Lithuanian Social Democratic Labour Political Group

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

algirdas.butkevicius@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2017 Representative-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 03/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 29/06/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2017 to 22/01/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions