Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Algis KAŠĖTA

Photo member


Deputy
Liberal Movement

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

algis.kaseta@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2013 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 28/09/2014 Substitute-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities