Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Baroness Peta BUSCOMBE

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

buscombep@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 06/04/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 06/04/2014 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr James CLAPPISON (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Lady Diana ECCLES (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Baroness Emma NICHOLSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Sir Roger GALE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities