Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr David CRAUSBY

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.davidcrausby.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/11/2015 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/03/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 02/10/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 30/01/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/04/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Baroness Margaret EATON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Tom WATSON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 06/03/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr John PRESCOTT (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/09/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Geraint DAVIES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Paul FLYNN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Sir Alan MEALE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim HOOD (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim SHERIDAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/04/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/01/2014 to 01/10/2014)
  • Alternate of Sir Alan MEALE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2015 to 23/03/2015)

Activities