Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jonathan EVANS

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Lord John E. TOMLINSON (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Charles KENNEDY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)

Activities