Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Robert NEILL

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

neillb@parliament.uk
www.bobneillmp.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Auditor: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 29/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 07/09/2014 to 30/09/2014)
  • Alternate EC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 07/09/2014 to 01/10/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 07/04/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • EDG Alternate: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 04/10/2014)
  • Alternate of Sir Alan MEALE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim DOBBIN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2012 to 06/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Sir Christopher CHOPE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Charles KENNEDY (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr David CRAUSBY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 02/10/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Baroness Peta BUSCOMBE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim DOBBIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 06/09/2014)

Activities