Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Baroness Judith WILCOX

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

wilcoxj@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/06/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 24/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Baroness Margaret EATON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr David CRAUSBY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/04/2013 to 07/11/2015)

Activities