Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Philippe BLANCHART

Photo member


Deputy
PS

Chambre des représentants
BE - 1008 - Brussels
Belgium

phil@philblanchart.be

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Belgium
  • from 21/01/2013 to 30/09/2013 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 30/04/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/03/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 05/12/2014 to 21/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 01/12/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Christophe LACROIX (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 28/02/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Piet De BRUYN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Sabine VERMEULEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/03/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Piet De BRUYN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin BROUWERS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Sabine de BETHUNE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 29/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 01/12/2014)

Activities