Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-San Marino
  • from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-San Marino

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 21/04/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco NICOLINI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/05/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/05/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Paride ANDREOLI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 26/05/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Paride ANDREOLI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 26/05/2016)

Activities