Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Epameinondas MARIAS

Photo member


Deputy
Independent Hellenes

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

e.marias@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/06/2013 to 22/06/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2013 to 25/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 31/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Angeliki GKEREKOU (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/06/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Theodora TZAKRI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 29/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)

Activities