Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ

Photo member



Social Democratic Party

Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 31/05/2013 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Montenegro
  • from 21/01/2013 to 31/05/2013 Representative-Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Snežana JONICA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/04/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Borislav BANOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)

Activities