Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mark VERHEIJEN

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

m.verheijen@tweedekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/03/2013 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 21/06/2015 Representative-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 21/05/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities