Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA

Photo member


Councillor
Non inscrit

Conseil National de Monaco
98015 - Monaco
Monaco

jc.allavena@conseil-national.mc

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 06/10/2017 to 15/03/2018
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 05/10/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2013 to 27/06/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/04/2013 to 01/10/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/03/2013 to 22/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 15/03/2013 to 15/03/2018 Representative-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 27/06/2017)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 15/03/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/04/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/04/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/04/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 08/03/2013 to 15/03/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 08/03/2013 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 15/03/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard PASQUIER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 15/03/2018)

Activities