Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Christian BARILARO

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/06/2015 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/03/2013 to 23/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 28/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 05/03/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 25/04/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 12/03/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 12/03/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/04/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 05/03/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/04/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 25/04/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 12/03/2013 to 24/01/2016)

Activities