Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bernard PASQUIER

Photo member


Councillor
Union Monégasque

Conseil National de Monaco
98015 - Monaco
Monaco

b.pasquier@conseil-national.mc

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/02/2018 to 15/03/2018
  • Treasurer: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 15/03/2018 Substitute-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 31/01/2014 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 23/06/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/03/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 14/03/2013 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities