Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Katarina RAKIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Serbian Progressive Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/04/2013 to 22/05/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/03/2013 to 23/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 22/05/2014 Substitute-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/03/2013 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014)

Activities