Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marian NEACȘU

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

deputat.marian.neacsu@gmail.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 28/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities